Mr. Honesty

Mr. Honesty

Jun. 29, 2020
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jun. 29, 2020

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

The following Series Mr Honesty is a 2020 Chinese Drama Starring Liang Jie, Xin Yun Lai and Liu Hai Kuan.

Also Known As: Don’t Lie To Your Lover , Bu Shuo Huang Lian Ren

Airs On: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday

Plot:
Xu Yi Ren loses both her relationship and career in one night. Her close friend, Xia Di recommends her to an architecture company as the assistant of the CEO. However during the interview, she finds out that the CEO is the person who exposed that her boyfriend is cheating on her in public, Fang Zhi You. Though she doesn’t know why, Xu Yi Ren eventually gets the job, but gets handled a weird task – to lie for her boss. But Fang Zhi You’s tendency to expose her lies in public always lands her in sticky situations

Mr. Honesty
Original title 不说谎恋人
TMDb Rating 8 1 votes
First air date Jun. 29, 2020
Last air date Jul. 01, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 40 minutes

Similar titles

It’s Okay to Not Be Okay
Prom Pissawat
Beauty Private Kitchen
Oh My Baby (2020)
Su Yu (2020)
Lost Romance
Fatal Promise
Dinner Mate
100 Days My Prince (2018)
Being Born.
Wonderful Little Forest (2020)
Fake Princess (2020)

Leave a comment

Name *
Add a display name
Email *
Your email address will not be published
Website

© 2020 by MyasianTv.Fun. All Rights Reserved. Powered by MyAsianTV